KKFI 90.1FM Kansas City Community Radio
Shows will remain here for the number of days listed.
Because of copyright restrictions music shows can't be downloaded or podcast.

The button is to the most recent 5 shows.
We are Listener Sponsored!
All the programs you have access to are here because of donors to KKFI. If you like what you hear, please consider a financial donation as a sustaining monthly donor to KKFI. Your support insures that your Community Radio stays here for the next generation.
Thank You.
KKFI On Air Now:
Show
Date
Days
to
Stay
Action
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Tuesday, September 22, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:15
59
The Tasty Brew
 with Diana Linn
Tuesday, September 22, 2020 6:00 am 2:00:24
13
New Dimensions
 with Justine Toms
Tuesday, September 22, 2020 5:00 am 1:00:15
59
Nocturnal Love
 with KC Robinson
Tuesday, September 22, 2020 2:00 am 3:00:32
13
Creature Power Radio
Tuesday, September 22, 2020 12:00 am 2:00:24
13
Compartiendo en Noche
 with Lilia Castillo and Isidro Carlos
Monday, September 21, 2020 10:30 pm 1:30:20
13
Compartiendo en Familia
 with Lilia Castillo and Isidro Carlos
Monday, September 21, 2020 9:30 pm 1:00:16
13
Fiesta Musical
Monday, September 21, 2020 7:00 pm 2:30:28
13
Eco Radio KC
 with Brent Ragsdale, Spencer Graves, David Bennett Freeling, Craig Lubow, Teresa Wilke
Monday, September 21, 2020 6:00 pm 1:00:16
13
Mother's Mix
Monday, September 21, 2020 3:00 pm 3:00:33
13
Jazz Afternoon (Sam Wisman)
 with Sam Wisman
Monday, September 21, 2020 1:00 pm 2:00:24
13
Arts Magazine
 with Michael Hogge
Monday, September 21, 2020 12:00 pm 1:00:16
13
Monday Morning Medicine Show
 with Dr. Mike
Monday, September 21, 2020 10:00 am 2:00:24
13
Jaws of Justice Radio
 with Jeff Humfeld and group
Monday, September 21, 2020 9:00 am 1:00:16
12
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Monday, September 21, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:16
58
Stormin' Norman's Rock and Roll Stew
 with Stormin' Norman
Monday, September 21, 2020 6:00 am 2:00:23
12
Exploration
Monday, September 21, 2020 5:00 am 1:00:15
58
Shut Up and Listen
Monday, September 21, 2020 2:00 am 3:00:32
12
Paragon Radio
 with Ben Johnson
Monday, September 21, 2020 12:00 am 2:00:24
12
Galactic Supermarket
 with Wake Mitchell
Sunday, September 20, 2020 10:00 pm 2:00:23
12
Under The Radar
Sunday, September 20, 2020 8:00 pm 2:00:24
12
Sunset Reggae
Sunday, September 20, 2020 6:00 pm 2:00:24
12
Native Spirit Radio
Sunday, September 20, 2020 5:00 pm 1:00:16
12
Global Roots Radio
 with Nilufar Movahedi
Sunday, September 20, 2020 3:00 pm 2:00:24
12
World Sound Radio
Sunday, September 20, 2020 1:00 pm 2:00:23
12
Foolkiller Folk
Sunday, September 20, 2020 11:00 am 2:00:24
12
River Trade Radio
Sunday, September 20, 2020 9:00 am 2:00:24
11
Sunday Morning Musical Mashup
Sunday, September 20, 2020 6:00 am 3:00:32
11
Inspired
 with Maureen Fielder
Sunday, September 20, 2020 5:00 am 1:00:15
57
Art Of The Song
Sunday, September 20, 2020 4:00 am 1:00:15
57
The Stink
Sunday, September 20, 2020 1:00 am 3:00:32
11
Retro Red-Eye Express
 with Sunshine
Sunday, September 20, 2020 12:00 am 1:00:16
11
Retro Red-Eye Express
 with Sunshine
Saturday, September 19, 2020 10:00 pm 2:00:24
11
Energy & Jams Night Show
 with Ed Bohannon
Saturday, September 19, 2020 8:00 pm 2:00:24
11
Roots-Wise Reggae
 with Rockin' Donna
Saturday, September 19, 2020 6:00 pm 2:00:23
11
Saturday Afternoon with KKFI
Saturday, September 19, 2020 5:00 pm 1:00:16
57
Urban Connections
 with Donna Wolfe
Saturday, September 19, 2020 4:00 pm 1:00:15
11
Every Woman
Saturday, September 19, 2020 3:00 pm 1:00:16
11
WINGS
 with Glynda Linkous
Saturday, September 19, 2020 2:30 pm 0:30:11
57
This Way Out (LGBT)
 with Greg Gordon
Saturday, September 19, 2020 2:00 pm 0:30:12
57
The Tenth Voice (LGBT)
 with Various Hosts
Saturday, September 19, 2020 1:00 pm 1:00:15
11
Siren Song
Saturday, September 19, 2020 11:00 am 2:00:24
11
Blues Kitchen
 with Junebug
Saturday, September 19, 2020 8:00 am 3:00:32
10
American Routes Saturday
Saturday, September 19, 2020 7:00 am 1:00:15
10
Smooth Jazzin' In The Early Morning
Saturday, September 19, 2020 5:00 am 2:00:24
10
The After Party
Saturday, September 19, 2020 2:00 am 3:00:32
10
Seasoned Beats
Friday, September 18, 2020 11:00 pm 3:00:33
10
Signal to Noise
 with Barry Lee
Friday, September 18, 2020 9:00 pm 2:00:24
10
The Real Deal
 with Rockin' Mike Lytle
Friday, September 18, 2020 7:00 pm 2:00:24
10
Rockabilly Mood Swing
Friday, September 18, 2020 5:00 pm 2:00:24
10
Edged In Blue
 with Wendy Mason
Friday, September 18, 2020 3:00 pm 2:00:24
10
Jazz Afternoon (Jazz Geek Roger Wilder)
Friday, September 18, 2020 1:00 pm 2:00:23
10
Anything Goes
 with Carol Jean Barta and Stan Thomas
Friday, September 18, 2020 12:00 pm 1:00:16
10
Eclectics
 with Rebecca Roche
Friday, September 18, 2020 10:00 am 2:00:24
10
Understanding Israel Palestine
Friday, September 18, 2020 9:30 am 0:30:11
56
Between the Lines
 with Scott Harris
Friday, September 18, 2020 9:00 am 0:30:12
55
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Friday, September 18, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:15
55
Freeform Fryday with Arjay
Friday, September 18, 2020 6:00 am 2:00:24
9
Heartland Labor Forum (Repeat)
 with Judy Ancel
Friday, September 18, 2020 5:00 am 1:00:16
9
Hard Knock Radio
Friday, September 18, 2020 4:00 am 1:00:15
9
Moonlight Mosaic
Friday, September 18, 2020 12:00 am 4:00:41
9
Second Set
 with Rick Chael
Thursday, September 17, 2020 11:00 pm 1:00:15
9
Sonic Salad
Thursday, September 17, 2020 10:00 pm 1:00:16
9
Local Showcase
Thursday, September 17, 2020 8:00 pm 2:00:24
9
Thursday Night Special
 with Various Hosts
Thursday, September 17, 2020 7:00 pm 1:00:15
9
Heartland Labor Forum
 with Judy Ancel
Thursday, September 17, 2020 6:00 pm 1:00:15
9
The Boogie Bridge
Thursday, September 17, 2020 3:00 pm 3:00:33
9
Jazz Afternoon (with KC)
Thursday, September 17, 2020 1:00 pm 2:00:12
9
Making Contact
 with Andrew Stelzer
Thursday, September 17, 2020 12:30 pm 0:30:11
55
Sprouts
 with Ursula Ruedenberg
Thursday, September 17, 2020 12:00 pm 0:30:10
360
My Place
Thursday, September 17, 2020 10:00 am 2:00:24
9
Cowtown Conversations
 with Joseph Jackson
Thursday, September 17, 2020 9:00 am 1:00:14
8
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Thursday, September 17, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:16
54
Breakfast Buffet
Thursday, September 17, 2020 6:00 am 2:00:24
8
World Affairs
Thursday, September 17, 2020 5:00 am 1:00:15
8
Eastify
Thursday, September 17, 2020 2:00 am 3:00:32
8
Our 6-String World
Thursday, September 17, 2020 12:00 am 2:00:23
8
From Ark to Microchip
 with Dwight Frizzell and Jay Mandeville
Wednesday, September 16, 2020 11:30 pm 0:30:11
8
The Classical Challenge
Wednesday, September 16, 2020 9:00 pm 2:30:28
8
American Routes
Wednesday, September 16, 2020 7:00 pm 2:00:24
8
Ebony's Bones
Wednesday, September 16, 2020 6:00 pm 1:00:16
8
Old G's Hangout
Wednesday, September 16, 2020 3:00 pm 3:00:33
8
Jazz Afternoon
Wednesday, September 16, 2020 1:00 pm 2:00:24
8
Artspeak Radio
Wednesday, September 16, 2020 12:00 pm 1:00:15
7
Wednesday MidDay Medley
 with Mark Manning
Wednesday, September 16, 2020 10:00 am 2:00:30
8
Alternative Radio
Wednesday, September 16, 2020 9:00 am 1:00:15
Perm
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Wednesday, September 16, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:22
53
Your Morning Buzz: Wednesday
 with Steve Stemmerman
Wednesday, September 16, 2020 6:00 am 2:00:17
7
Pacifica Radio Archives' From the Vault
 with Mark Torres
Wednesday, September 16, 2020 5:01 am 0:58:10
53
Pacifica Radio Archives' From the Vault
 with Mark Torres
Wednesday, September 16, 2020 5:00 am 0:01:11
53
Cool Oldies
Wednesday, September 16, 2020 2:00 am 3:00:32
7
High Voltage Rock N Roll Radio Show
 with Chuck Cannon, Kylie Ackerson
Wednesday, September 16, 2020 12:00 am 2:00:24
7
Breaking Thru Darkness
Tuesday, September 15, 2020 10:00 pm 2:00:24
7
Taste of Tejano
 with Monica Holman, Tommy Andrade, & Sarah Bustamante
Tuesday, September 15, 2020 7:00 pm 3:00:33
7
Counterspin
Tuesday, September 15, 2020 6:30 pm 0:30:12
7
RadioActive Magazine
Tuesday, September 15, 2020 6:00 pm 0:30:11
7
Lynn's Beautician Blues Show
Tuesday, September 15, 2020 3:00 pm 3:00:32
7
Jazz Afternoon (with the Jazz Disciple)
Tuesday, September 15, 2020 1:00 pm 2:00:24
7
One KC Radio Spotlight
Tuesday, September 15, 2020 12:00 pm 1:00:16
53
Linx Mix
 with Mixmaster Linc
Tuesday, September 15, 2020 10:00 am 2:00:24
7
Law and Disorder
 with Heidi Boghosian and Michael Smith
Tuesday, September 15, 2020 9:00 am 1:00:15
52
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Tuesday, September 15, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:15
52
The Tasty Brew
 with Diana Linn
Tuesday, September 15, 2020 6:00 am 2:00:24
6
New Dimensions
 with Justine Toms
Tuesday, September 15, 2020 5:00 am 1:00:16
52
Nocturnal Love
 with KC Robinson
Tuesday, September 15, 2020 2:00 am 3:00:33
6
Creature Power Radio
Tuesday, September 15, 2020 12:00 am 2:00:24
6
Compartiendo en Noche
 with Lilia Castillo and Isidro Carlos
Monday, September 14, 2020 10:30 pm 1:30:19
6
Compartiendo en Familia
 with Lilia Castillo and Isidro Carlos
Monday, September 14, 2020 9:30 pm 1:00:15
6
Fiesta Musical
Monday, September 14, 2020 7:00 pm 2:30:29
6
Eco Radio KC
 with Brent Ragsdale, Spencer Graves, David Bennett Freeling, Craig Lubow, Teresa Wilke
Monday, September 14, 2020 6:00 pm 1:00:15
6
Mother's Mix
Monday, September 14, 2020 3:00 pm 3:00:33
6
Jazz Afternoon (Sam Wisman)
 with Sam Wisman
Monday, September 14, 2020 1:00 pm 2:00:24
6
Arts Magazine
 with Michael Hogge
Monday, September 14, 2020 12:00 pm 1:00:15
5
Monday Morning Medicine Show
 with Dr. Mike
Monday, September 14, 2020 10:00 am 2:00:24
6
Jaws of Justice Radio
 with Jeff Humfeld and group
Monday, September 14, 2020 9:00 am 1:00:15
5
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Monday, September 14, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:16
51
Stormin' Norman's Rock and Roll Stew
 with Stormin' Norman
Monday, September 14, 2020 6:00 am 2:00:24
5
Exploration
Monday, September 14, 2020 5:00 am 1:00:15
51
Shut Up and Listen
Monday, September 14, 2020 2:00 am 3:00:33
5
Paragon Radio
 with Ben Johnson
Monday, September 14, 2020 12:00 am 2:00:24
5
Galactic Supermarket
 with Wake Mitchell
Sunday, September 13, 2020 10:00 pm 2:00:24
5
Under The Radar
Sunday, September 13, 2020 8:00 pm 2:00:23
5
Sunset Reggae
Sunday, September 13, 2020 6:00 pm 2:00:24
5
Native Spirit Radio
Sunday, September 13, 2020 5:00 pm 1:00:16
5
Global Roots Radio
 with Nilufar Movahedi
Sunday, September 13, 2020 3:00 pm 2:00:24
5
World Sound Radio
Sunday, September 13, 2020 1:00 pm 2:00:24
5
Foolkiller Folk
Sunday, September 13, 2020 11:00 am 2:00:24
5
River Trade Radio
Sunday, September 13, 2020 9:00 am 2:00:24
4
Sunday Morning Musical Mashup
Sunday, September 13, 2020 6:00 am 3:00:32
4
Inspired
 with Maureen Fielder
Sunday, September 13, 2020 5:00 am 1:00:16
50
Art Of The Song
Sunday, September 13, 2020 4:00 am 1:00:15
50
The Stink
Sunday, September 13, 2020 1:00 am 3:00:33
4
Retro Red-Eye Express
 with Sunshine
Sunday, September 13, 2020 12:00 am 1:00:15
4
Retro Red-Eye Express
 with Sunshine
Saturday, September 12, 2020 10:00 pm 2:00:24
4
Energy & Jams Night Show
 with Ed Bohannon
Saturday, September 12, 2020 8:00 pm 2:00:23
4
Roots-Wise Reggae
 with Rockin' Donna
Saturday, September 12, 2020 6:00 pm 2:00:24
4
Urban Connections
 with Donna Wolfe
Saturday, September 12, 2020 4:00 pm 1:00:16
4
Every Woman
Saturday, September 12, 2020 3:00 pm 1:00:15
4
WINGS
 with Glynda Linkous
Saturday, September 12, 2020 2:30 pm 0:30:11
50
This Way Out (LGBT)
 with Greg Gordon
Saturday, September 12, 2020 2:00 pm 0:30:11
50
The Tenth Voice (LGBT)
 with Various Hosts
Saturday, September 12, 2020 1:00 pm 1:00:16
4
WomanSong
Saturday, September 12, 2020 11:00 am 2:00:24
4
Blues Kitchen
 with Junebug
Saturday, September 12, 2020 8:00 am 3:00:32
3
American Routes Saturday
Saturday, September 12, 2020 7:00 am 1:00:16
3
Smooth Jazzin' In The Early Morning
Saturday, September 12, 2020 5:00 am 2:00:24
3
The After Party
Saturday, September 12, 2020 2:00 am 3:00:32
3
Seasoned Beats
Friday, September 11, 2020 11:00 pm 3:00:32
3
Signal to Noise
 with Barry Lee
Friday, September 11, 2020 9:00 pm 2:00:24
3
The Real Deal
 with Rockin' Mike Lytle
Friday, September 11, 2020 7:00 pm 2:00:24
3
Rockabilly Mood Swing
Friday, September 11, 2020 5:00 pm 2:00:23
3
Edged In Blue
 with Wendy Mason
Friday, September 11, 2020 3:00 pm 2:00:24
3
Jazz Afternoon (Jazz Geek Roger Wilder)
Friday, September 11, 2020 1:00 pm 2:00:24
3
Anything Goes
 with Carol Jean Barta and Stan Thomas
Friday, September 11, 2020 12:00 pm 1:00:15
3
Eclectics
 with Rebecca Roche
Friday, September 11, 2020 10:00 am 2:00:23
3
Bioneers
Friday, September 11, 2020 9:30 am 0:30:11
49
Between the Lines
 with Scott Harris
Friday, September 11, 2020 9:00 am 0:30:11
48
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Friday, September 11, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:16
48
Freeform Fryday with Arjay
Friday, September 11, 2020 6:00 am 2:00:24
2
Heartland Labor Forum (Repeat)
 with Judy Ancel
Friday, September 11, 2020 5:00 am 1:00:15
2
Hard Knock Radio
Friday, September 11, 2020 4:00 am 1:00:16
2
Moonlight Mosaic
Friday, September 11, 2020 3:45 am 0:14:20
2
Moonlight Mosaic
Friday, September 11, 2020 12:00 am 3:42:37
2
Second Set
 with Rick Chael
Thursday, September 10, 2020 11:00 pm 1:00:15
2
Sonic Salad
Thursday, September 10, 2020 10:00 pm 1:00:16
2
Local Showcase
Thursday, September 10, 2020 8:00 pm 2:00:23
2
Thursday Night Special
 with Various Hosts
Thursday, September 10, 2020 7:00 pm 1:00:15
2
Heartland Labor Forum
 with Judy Ancel
Thursday, September 10, 2020 6:00 pm 1:00:16
2
The Boogie Bridge
Thursday, September 10, 2020 3:00 pm 3:00:32
2
Jazz Afternoon (with KC)
Thursday, September 10, 2020 1:00 pm 2:00:23
2
Making Contact
 with Andrew Stelzer
Thursday, September 10, 2020 12:30 pm 0:30:12
48
Sprouts
 with Ursula Ruedenberg
Thursday, September 10, 2020 12:00 pm 0:30:11
353
My Place
Thursday, September 10, 2020 10:00 am 2:00:23
2
Cowtown Conversations
 with Joseph Jackson
Thursday, September 10, 2020 9:00 am 1:00:15
1
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Thursday, September 10, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:16
47
Breakfast Buffet
Thursday, September 10, 2020 6:00 am 2:00:24
1
World Affairs
Thursday, September 10, 2020 5:00 am 1:00:15
1
Eastify
Thursday, September 10, 2020 2:00 am 3:00:32
1
Our 6-String World
Thursday, September 10, 2020 12:00 am 2:00:23
1
From Ark to Microchip
 with Dwight Frizzell and Jay Mandeville
Wednesday, September 9, 2020 11:30 pm 0:30:11
1
The Classical Challenge
Wednesday, September 9, 2020 9:00 pm 2:30:28
1
American Routes
Wednesday, September 9, 2020 7:00 pm 2:00:23
1
Ebony's Bones
Wednesday, September 9, 2020 6:00 pm 1:00:15
1
Old G's Hangout
Wednesday, September 9, 2020 3:00 pm 3:00:33
1
Jazz Afternoon
Wednesday, September 9, 2020 1:00 pm 2:00:24
1
Artspeak Radio
Wednesday, September 9, 2020 12:00 pm 1:00:22
0
Wednesday MidDay Medley
 with Mark Manning
Wednesday, September 9, 2020 10:00 am 2:00:23
1
Alternative Radio
Wednesday, September 9, 2020 9:00 am 1:00:22
Perm
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Wednesday, September 9, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:15
46
Your Morning Buzz: Wednesday
 with Steve Stemmerman
Wednesday, September 9, 2020 6:00 am 2:00:31
0
Pacifica Radio Archives' From the Vault
 with Mark Torres
Wednesday, September 9, 2020 5:01 am 0:58:01
46
Pacifica Radio Archives' From the Vault
 with Mark Torres
Wednesday, September 9, 2020 5:00 am 0:01:12
46
Cool Oldies
Wednesday, September 9, 2020 2:00 am 3:00:33
0
High Voltage Rock N Roll Radio Show
 with Chuck Cannon, Kylie Ackerson
Wednesday, September 9, 2020 12:00 am 2:00:24
0
Breaking Thru Darkness
Tuesday, September 8, 2020 10:00 pm 2:00:24
0
Taste of Tejano
 with Monica Holman, Tommy Andrade, & Sarah Bustamante
Tuesday, September 8, 2020 7:00 pm 3:00:32
0
Counterspin
Tuesday, September 8, 2020 6:30 pm 0:30:11
0
RadioActive Magazine
Tuesday, September 8, 2020 6:00 pm 0:30:12
0
Lynn's Beautician Blues Show
Tuesday, September 8, 2020 3:00 pm 3:00:32
0
Jazz Afternoon (with the Jazz Disciple)
Tuesday, September 8, 2020 1:00 pm 2:00:24
0
One KC Radio Spotlight
Tuesday, September 8, 2020 12:00 pm 1:00:15
46
Linx Mix
 with Mixmaster Linc
Tuesday, September 8, 2020 10:00 am 2:00:24
0
Law and Disorder
 with Heidi Boghosian and Michael Smith
Tuesday, September 8, 2020 9:00 am 1:00:16
45
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Tuesday, September 8, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:15
45
New Dimensions
 with Justine Toms
Tuesday, September 8, 2020 5:00 am 1:00:15
45
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Monday, September 7, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:16
44
Exploration
Monday, September 7, 2020 5:00 am 1:00:15
44
Inspired
 with Maureen Fielder
Sunday, September 6, 2020 5:00 am 1:00:16
43
Art Of The Song
Sunday, September 6, 2020 4:00 am 1:00:15
43
WINGS
 with Glynda Linkous
Saturday, September 5, 2020 2:30 pm 0:30:11
43
This Way Out (LGBT)
 with Greg Gordon
Saturday, September 5, 2020 2:00 pm 0:30:11
43
Bioneers
Friday, September 4, 2020 9:30 am 0:30:11
42
Between the Lines
 with Scott Harris
Friday, September 4, 2020 9:00 am 0:30:11
41
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Friday, September 4, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:15
41
Making Contact
 with Andrew Stelzer
Thursday, September 3, 2020 12:30 pm 0:30:11
41
Sprouts
 with Ursula Ruedenberg
Thursday, September 3, 2020 12:00 pm 0:30:11
346
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Thursday, September 3, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:16
40
Alternative Radio
Wednesday, September 2, 2020 9:00 am 1:00:22
Perm
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Wednesday, September 2, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:15
39
Pacifica Radio Archives' From the Vault
 with Mark Torres
Wednesday, September 2, 2020 5:00 am 0:59:21
39
One KC Radio Spotlight
Tuesday, September 1, 2020 12:00 pm 1:00:15
39
Law and Disorder
 with Heidi Boghosian and Michael Smith
Tuesday, September 1, 2020 9:00 am 1:00:15
38
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Tuesday, September 1, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:16
38
New Dimensions
 with Justine Toms
Tuesday, September 1, 2020 5:00 am 1:00:15
38
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Monday, August 31, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:15
37
Exploration
Monday, August 31, 2020 5:00 am 1:00:15
37
Inspired
 with Maureen Fielder
Sunday, August 30, 2020 5:04 am 0:55:08
36
Inspired
 with Maureen Fielder
Sunday, August 30, 2020 5:00 am 0:03:10
36
Art Of The Song
Sunday, August 30, 2020 4:00 am 1:00:15
36
WINGS
 with Glynda Linkous
Saturday, August 29, 2020 2:30 pm 0:30:12
36
This Way Out (LGBT)
 with Greg Gordon
Saturday, August 29, 2020 2:00 pm 0:30:11
36
Bioneers
Friday, August 28, 2020 9:30 am 0:30:12
35
Between the Lines
 with Scott Harris
Friday, August 28, 2020 9:00 am 0:30:11
34
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Friday, August 28, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:16
34
Making Contact
 with Andrew Stelzer
Thursday, August 27, 2020 12:30 pm 0:30:12
34
Sprouts
 with Ursula Ruedenberg
Thursday, August 27, 2020 12:00 pm 0:30:11
339
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Thursday, August 27, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:16
33
Alternative Radio
Wednesday, August 26, 2020 9:00 am 1:00:09
Perm
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Wednesday, August 26, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:16
32
Pacifica Radio Archives' From the Vault
 with Mark Torres
Wednesday, August 26, 2020 5:01 am 0:58:02
32
Pacifica Radio Archives' From the Vault
 with Mark Torres
Wednesday, August 26, 2020 5:00 am 0:01:11
32
One KC Radio Spotlight
Tuesday, August 25, 2020 12:00 pm 1:00:15
32
Law and Disorder
 with Heidi Boghosian and Michael Smith
Tuesday, August 25, 2020 9:00 am 1:00:15
31
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Tuesday, August 25, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:16
31
New Dimensions
 with Justine Toms
Tuesday, August 25, 2020 5:00 am 1:00:15
31
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Monday, August 24, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:15
30
Exploration
Monday, August 24, 2020 5:00 am 1:00:16
30
Inspired
 with Maureen Fielder
Sunday, August 23, 2020 5:00 am 1:00:16
29
Art Of The Song
Sunday, August 23, 2020 4:00 am 1:00:15
29
WINGS
 with Glynda Linkous
Saturday, August 22, 2020 2:30 pm 0:30:11
29
This Way Out (LGBT)
 with Greg Gordon
Saturday, August 22, 2020 2:00 pm 0:30:11
29
Bioneers
Friday, August 21, 2020 9:30 am 0:30:11
28
Between the Lines
 with Scott Harris
Friday, August 21, 2020 9:00 am 0:30:12
27
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Friday, August 21, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:16
27
Making Contact
 with Andrew Stelzer
Thursday, August 20, 2020 12:30 pm 0:30:12
27
Sprouts
 with Ursula Ruedenberg
Thursday, August 20, 2020 12:00 pm 0:30:11
332
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Thursday, August 20, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:16
26
Alternative Radio
Wednesday, August 19, 2020 9:00 am 1:00:22
Perm
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Wednesday, August 19, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:22
25
Pacifica Radio Archives' From the Vault
 with Mark Torres
Wednesday, August 19, 2020 5:01 am 0:58:09
25
Pacifica Radio Archives' From the Vault
 with Mark Torres
Wednesday, August 19, 2020 5:00 am 0:01:12
25
One KC Radio Spotlight
Tuesday, August 18, 2020 12:00 pm 1:00:16
25
Law and Disorder
 with Heidi Boghosian and Michael Smith
Tuesday, August 18, 2020 9:00 am 1:00:16
24
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Tuesday, August 18, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:16
24
New Dimensions
 with Justine Toms
Tuesday, August 18, 2020 5:00 am 1:00:15
24
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Monday, August 17, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:15
23
Exploration
Monday, August 17, 2020 5:00 am 1:00:14
23
Inspired
 with Maureen Fielder
Sunday, August 16, 2020 5:50 am 0:09:23
22
Inspired
 with Maureen Fielder
Sunday, August 16, 2020 5:00 am 0:50:05
22
Art Of The Song
Sunday, August 16, 2020 4:00 am 1:00:16
22
WINGS
 with Glynda Linkous
Saturday, August 15, 2020 2:30 pm 0:30:11
22
This Way Out (LGBT)
 with Greg Gordon
Saturday, August 15, 2020 2:00 pm 0:30:11
22
Bioneers
Friday, August 14, 2020 9:30 am 0:30:11
21
Between the Lines
 with Scott Harris
Friday, August 14, 2020 9:00 am 0:30:12
20
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Friday, August 14, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:15
20
Making Contact
 with Andrew Stelzer
Thursday, August 13, 2020 12:30 pm 0:30:11
20
Sprouts
 with Ursula Ruedenberg
Thursday, August 13, 2020 12:00 pm 0:30:11
325
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Thursday, August 13, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:15
19
Alternative Radio
Wednesday, August 12, 2020 9:00 am 1:00:22
Perm
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Wednesday, August 12, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:22
18
Pacifica Radio Archives' From the Vault
 with Mark Torres
Wednesday, August 12, 2020 5:00 am 1:00:22
18
One KC Radio Spotlight
Tuesday, August 11, 2020 12:00 pm 1:00:04
18
Law and Disorder
 with Heidi Boghosian and Michael Smith
Tuesday, August 11, 2020 9:00 am 1:00:15
17
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Tuesday, August 11, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:15
17
New Dimensions
 with Justine Toms
Tuesday, August 11, 2020 5:00 am 1:00:16
17
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Monday, August 10, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:15
16
Exploration
Monday, August 10, 2020 5:00 am 1:00:15
16
Inspired
 with Maureen Fielder
Sunday, August 9, 2020 5:00 am 1:00:15
15
Art Of The Song
Sunday, August 9, 2020 4:00 am 1:00:19
15
WINGS
 with Glynda Linkous
Saturday, August 8, 2020 2:30 pm 0:30:12
15
This Way Out (LGBT)
 with Greg Gordon
Saturday, August 8, 2020 2:00 pm 0:30:11
15
Bioneers
Friday, August 7, 2020 9:30 am 0:30:11
14
Between the Lines
 with Scott Harris
Friday, August 7, 2020 9:00 am 0:30:13
13
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Friday, August 7, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:18
13
Making Contact
 with Andrew Stelzer
Thursday, August 6, 2020 12:30 pm 0:30:11
13
Sprouts
 with Ursula Ruedenberg
Thursday, August 6, 2020 12:00 pm 0:30:11
318
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Thursday, August 6, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:17
12
Alternative Radio
Wednesday, August 5, 2020 9:00 am 1:00:25
Perm
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Wednesday, August 5, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:25
11
Pacifica Radio Archives' From the Vault
 with Mark Torres
Wednesday, August 5, 2020 5:00 am 1:00:25
11
One KC Radio Spotlight
Tuesday, August 4, 2020 12:00 pm 1:00:16
11
Law and Disorder
 with Heidi Boghosian and Michael Smith
Tuesday, August 4, 2020 9:00 am 1:00:15
10
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Tuesday, August 4, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:16
10
New Dimensions
 with Justine Toms
Tuesday, August 4, 2020 5:00 am 1:00:16
10
Bioneers
Friday, July 31, 2020 9:30 am 0:30:11
7
Between the Lines
 with Scott Harris
Friday, July 31, 2020 9:00 am 0:30:11
6
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Friday, July 31, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:15
6
Making Contact
 with Andrew Stelzer
Thursday, July 30, 2020 12:30 pm 0:30:11
6
Sprouts
 with Ursula Ruedenberg
Thursday, July 30, 2020 12:00 pm 0:30:10
311
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Thursday, July 30, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:15
5
Alternative Radio
Wednesday, July 29, 2020 9:00 am 1:00:22
Perm
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Wednesday, July 29, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:22
4
Pacifica Radio Archives' From the Vault
 with Mark Torres
Wednesday, July 29, 2020 5:00 am 1:00:22
4
One KC Radio Spotlight
Tuesday, July 28, 2020 12:00 pm 1:00:16
4
Law and Disorder
 with Heidi Boghosian and Michael Smith
Tuesday, July 28, 2020 9:00 am 1:00:15
3
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Tuesday, July 28, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:16
3
New Dimensions
 with Justine Toms
Tuesday, July 28, 2020 5:00 am 1:00:15
3
Democracy Now
 with Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Monday, July 27, 2020 8:00 am 1:00:15
2
Exploration
Monday, July 27, 2020 5:00 am 1:00:15
2
WINGS
 with Glynda Linkous
Saturday, July 25, 2020 2:30 pm 0:30:11
1
This Way Out (LGBT)
 with Greg Gordon
Saturday, July 25, 2020 2:00 pm 0:30:11
1
Bioneers
Friday, July 24, 2020 9:30 am 0:30:11
0
Sprouts
 with Ursula Ruedenberg
Thursday, July 23, 2020 12:00 pm 0:30:11
304
Alternative Radio
Wednesday, July 22, 2020 9:00 am 1:00:15
Perm
Sprouts
 with Ursula Ruedenberg
Thursday, July 16, 2020 12:00 pm 0:30:12
297
Alternative Radio
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 9:00 am 1:00:15
Perm
Sprouts
 with Ursula Ruedenberg
Thursday, July 9, 2020 12:00 pm 0:30:11
290
Alternative Radio
Wednesday, July 8, 2020 9:00 am 1:00:24
Perm
Sprouts
 with Ursula Ruedenberg
Thursday, July 2, 2020 12:00 pm 0:30:12
283
Alternative Radio
Wednesday, July 1, 2020 9:00 am 1:00:24
Perm
Sprouts
 with Ursula Ruedenberg
Thursday, June 25, 2020 12:00 pm 0:30:11
276
Alternative Radio
Wednesday, June 24, 2020 9:00 am 1:00:24
Perm
Sprouts
 with Ursula Ruedenberg
Thursday, June 18, 2020 12:00 pm 0:30:12
269
Sprouts
 with Ursula Ruedenberg
Thursday, June 4, 2020 12:00 pm 0:30:18
255
Sprouts
 with Ursula Ruedenberg
Thursday, May 28, 2020 12:00 pm 0:30:18
248
Sprouts
 with Ursula Ruedenberg
Thursday, May 21, 2020 12:00 pm 0:30:11
241
Sprouts
 with Ursula Ruedenberg
Thursday, May 14, 2020 12:00 pm 0:30:12
234
Sprouts
 with Ursula Ruedenberg
Thursday, May 7, 2020 12:00 pm 0:30:11
227
Sprouts
 with Ursula Ruedenberg
Thursday, April 30, 2020 12:00 pm 0:30:11
220
Sprouts
 with Ursula Ruedenberg
Thursday, April 23, 2020 12:00 pm 0:30:11
212
Sprouts
 with Ursula Ruedenberg
Thursday, April 16, 2020 12:00 pm 0:30:12
205
A Service of the Pacifica Foundation - Built by KPFTx